How can we help you?

Contact us

If you have a question and need to speak to us, we want you to be able to contact us in the way that suits you best. We’re here to help you with your query, Monday-Friday, 8am-5pm.

Contact us

Table of Contents
< All Topics

Will the leaseholders’ reserve fund be used to pay for major works?

Where there is a reserve fund, we will use this money to pay for the works carried out.

If there is no reserve fund, or where the reserve fund does not cover the cost of the work, we will demand payment of the outstanding amount as per the lease requirement.

Was this answer helpful to you?
How can we improve this answer?
Need help?
Previous What is the consultation process under section 20 of the Landlord & Tenant Act 1985?